15th to 20th century paintings

thu 4 October 2018
Live auction 266
25

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII

€ 800 / 1.200

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII

RATTO D'EUROPA

olio su rame, cm 20x26

Italian school, 18th century

THE ABDUCTION OF EUROPA

oil on copper, cm 20x26