15th to 20th century paintings

thu 4 October 2018
Live auction 266
60

 Scuola di Mattia Preti, sec. XVII

€ 8.000 / 12.000

λScuola di Mattia Preti, sec. XVII

DECOLLAZIONE DEL BATTISTA

olio su tela, cm 155x217

School of Mattia Preti, 17th century

BEHEADING OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

oil on canvas, cm 155x217