mon 16 December 2013
Live auction 51
152

Due elementi architettonici Nepal sec. XVIII, in legno intagliato, policromo e parzialmente dorato, raffiguranti la dea Tara, alt. cm ; cm (2)

€ 1.800 / 2.000

Two carved wood and polychrome architectural support depicting a female
deity, perhaps the goddess Tara. Nepal, 18th century.