SCULPTURES AND WORKS OF ART FROM MIDDLE AGE TO 19TH CENTURY

wed 12 June 2024
Live auction 1290
119

Antonio Maraini ©
(Roma, 1886 - Firenze, 1963)

Antonio Maraini

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Antonio Maraini

(Roma 1886 - Firenze 1963)

THE TEMPTATION OF EVE

painted plaster, 79x45.5x12 cm

signed

LA TENTAZIONE DI EVA

gesso dipinto, cm 79x45,5x12

firmato

Provenienza
Collezione eredi Maraini