ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
17

Emilian school, 18th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

Emilian school, 18th century

JUDITH WITH THE HEAD OF HOLOFERNES

oil on canvas, cm 89x72

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVIII

GIUDITTA CON LA TESTA DI OLOFERNE

olio su tela, cm 89x72