ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281

Northner painter in Rome, 18th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

NAPLES, THE  POSILLIPO CAVE

oil on canvas, cm 61,5x92,5

Artista nordico attivo a Roma, sec. XVIII

NAPOLI, LA GROTTA DI POSILLIPO

olio su tela, cm 61,5x92,5