TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
27

Glauco Cambon
(Trieste, 1875 - Biella, 1930)

Glauco Cambon

Glauco Cambon

(Trieste 1875 - Biella 1930)

FEMALE PROFILE

pastel on paper, 53x48 cm

signed and dated "97" lower left

PROFILO FEMMINILE

pastello su carta, cm 53x48

firmato e datato "97" in basso a sinistra