TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
37

Giulio Carlini
(Venezia, 1826 - Venezia, 1887)

Giulio Carlini

€ 1.500 / 3.000

Giulio Carlini

(Venezia 1826 - 1887)

FEMALE PORTRAIT

oil on canvas, 58x45 cm

signed and dated "1881" lower right

RITRATTO FEMMINILE

olio su tela, cm 58x45

firmato e datato "1881" in basso a destra