TIMED AUCTION | 19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND SCULPTURES

fri 3 - tue 14 March 2023
Online auction 1220
57

Ettore Tito
(Castellammare di stabia, 1859 - Venezia, 1941)

Ettore Tito

€ 800 / 1.200

Ettore Tito

(Castellammare di Stabia 1859 - Venezia 1941)

DIANA PREPARING FOR HUNTING

watercolor and pencil on paper, 21x30 cm

DIANA SI PREPARA ALLA CACCIA

acquerello e matita su carta, cm 21x30

firmato in basso a destra