19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 23 May 2023
Live auction 1204
99

Silvio Bicchi
(Livorno, 1874 - 1948)

Silvio Bicchi

€ 4.000 / 8.000

Silvio Bicchi

(Livorno 1874 - 1948)

LITTLE SAILOR

oil on canvas, 76x89 cm

signed and dated "Rimini-1913" lower left

MARINARETTO

olio su tela, cm 76x89

firmato e datato "Rimini-1913" in basso a sinistra