ARCADE | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1196
226

Ettore Tito
(Castellammare di stabia, 1859 - Venezia, 1941)

Ettore Tito

€ 5.000 / 8.000

Ettore Tito

(Castellammare di Stabia 1859 - Venezia 1941)

VENICE

oil on plywood, 27x36 cm

signed and dated "914" lower right

VENEZIA

olio su compensato, cm 27x36

firmato e datato "914" in basso a destra