ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
144

Tuscan school, 16th century

€ 2.500 / 3.500

Tuscan school, 16th century

MADONNA WITH CHILD AND SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

oil on panel, cm 70x55,5

Scuola toscana, sec. XVI

MADONNA CON BAMBINO E SAN GIOVANNINO

olio su tavola, cm 70x55,5