ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
39

Lombard school, 18th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

Lombard school, 18th century

FLOWER BASKETS WITH ROSES AND ANEMONES

oil on canvas, cm 61,5x75,5, a pair

Scuola lombarda, sec. XVIII

CESTI DI FIORI CON ROSE E ANEMONI

coppia di dipinti olio su tela, cm 61,5x75,5