ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
139

French school, late 18th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

THE SUICIDE OF PORZIA

oil on copper, diam. cm 30,5

Scuola francese, fine sec. XVIII

IL SUICIDIO DI PORZIA

olio su rame, diam. cm 30,5