ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
164

Flemish school, 17th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Flemish school, 17th century

JUDITH WITH THE HEAD OF HOLOFERNES

oil on canvas, cm 23,5x30,5

Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII

GIUDITTA CON LA TESTA DI OLOFERNE

olio su tela, cm 23,5x30,5