ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
149

Central Italian school, 18th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

MADONNA WITH CHILD AND TWO DOMINICAN SAINTS

oil on canvas, cm 45x36

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVIII

MADONNA CON BAMBINO TRA DUE SANTI DOMENICANI

olio su tela, cm 45x36