ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
105

after Nicolas Poussin, 18th century

€ 5.000 / 8.000

THE JUDGEMENT OF SALOMON

oil on canvas, cm 101,5x133

da Nicolas Poussin, sec. XVIII

GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE

olio su tela, cm 101,5x133