ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195

French painter in Italy, 18th century

€ 7.000 / 10.000

DAVID PLAYING THE HARP FOR SAUL

oil on canvas, cm 70x104,5

Artista francese attivo in Italia, sec. XVIII

DAVIDE SUONA L'ARPA PER SAUL

olio su tela, cm 70x104,5