ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
158

Neapolitan caravaggesque Artist, 17th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

JOSEPH INTERPRETING THE DREAMS

oil on canvas, 95X132

Artista caravaggesco napoletano, sec. XVII

GIUSEPPE INTERPRETA I SOGNI

olio su tela, cm 95X132