TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

fri 3 - mon 13 March 2023
Online auction 1190
92

Roman school, 17th century

€ 800 / 1.200

Roman school, 17th century

THE LAMENTATION OVER THE DEAD CHRIST

oil on copper, cm 22,5x17

Scuola romana, sec. XVII

COMPIANTO SU CRISTO MORTO

olio su rame, cm 22,5x17