TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

fri 3 - mon 13 March 2023
Online auction 1190

Roman school, 17th century

€ 1.500 / 2.000

Roman school, 17th century

LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES NEAR A RIVER

LANDSCAPE WITH A WOMAN AND A BOY

oil on canvas, cm 130x94,5 a pair

Scuola romana del sec. XVII

PAESAGGIO CON FIGURE PRESSO UN FIUME

PAESAGGIO CON DONNA E FANCIULLO

coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm 130x94,5