TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

fri 3 - mon 13 March 2023
Online auction 1190
138

Emilian school, 17th century

€ 600 / 800

Emilian school, 17th century

THE DEATH OF SAINT JOSEPH

oval shape, oil on canvas, cm 51,5x41

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVII

LA MORTE DI SAN GIUSEPPE

ovale, olio su tela, cm 51,5x41