ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

thu 13 - thu 20 October 2022
Online auction 1186
94

Maximilian Luce
(Parigi, 1858 - Parigi, 1941)

MAXIMILIEN LUCE

MAXIMILIEN LUCE

(Parigi 1858 - Parigi 1941)

Hugolin et ses enfants

gouache and mixed media on paper

32x25 cm

on the reverse label Compagnia del Disegno, Milan

Provenance

Giovanni Testori Collection, Milan

Alain Toubas Collection, Milan