×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1176
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
IMPORTANT RENAISSANCE MAIOLICA
wed
26 October 2022
Live auction, n.1176
FLORENCE
h. 11 am
Lots: 1-57
Auction times
26/10/2022 Hours 11:00
Viewing
FLORENCE
Saturday
22 October 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Sunday
23 October 2022
10 am - 1 pm
Monday
24 October 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday
25 October 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Porcelain and maiolica
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
Durantino Francesco
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
30000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 57 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
A PLATE (TAGLIERE), SIENA, EARLY 16TH CENTURY
A PLATE (TAGLIERE), SIENA, EARLY 16TH CENTURY TAGLIERE, SIENA, INIZI SECOLO XVI [..]
€ 8.000,00 / 12.000,00
A PAIR OF PHARMACY JARS (ALBARELLI), MONTELUPO, CIRCA 1500-1520
A PAIR OF PHARMACY JARS (ALBARELLI), MONTELUPO, CIRCA 1500-1520 COPPIA DI ALBARELLI, [..]
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
A SPOUTED PHARMACY JAR, MONTELUPO, FIRST HALF 16TH CENTURY
A SPOUTED PHARMACY JAR, MONTELUPO, FIRST HALF 16TH CENTURY ORCIOLO, MONTELUPO, PRIMA [..]
€ 4.000,00 / 6.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
AN EWER, DERUTA OR TUSCIA, EARLY 16TH CENTURY
AN EWER, DERUTA OR TUSCIA, EARLY 16TH CENTURY VERSATOIO, DERUTA O TUSCIA, INIZIO SECOLO [..]
€ 1.500,00 / 2.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
A DISH, MONTELUPO, CIRCA 1490-1510
A DISH, MONTELUPO, CIRCA 1490-1510 PIATTO, MONTELUPO, 1490-1510 CIRCA in maiolica dipinta [..]
€ 1.500,00 / 2.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
A PAIR OF DECORATIVE VASES, FLORENCE, CIRCA 1515/1520
A PAIR OF DECORATIVE VASES, FLORENCE, CIRCA 1515/1520 Giovanni della Robbia (Firenze [..]
€ 20.000,00 / 30.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
A DISH, FAENZA, CIRCA 1520
A DISH, FAENZA, CIRCA 1520 PIATTO, FAENZA, 1520 CIRCA in maiolica dipinta in policromia [..]
A DISH, FAENZA, CIRCA 1520
€ 15.000,00 / 25.000,00
A DISH, FAENZA, 1537 (?)
A DISH, FAENZA, 1537 (?) PIATTO, FAENZA, 1537 (?) in maiolica decorata in policromia [..]
A DISH, FAENZA, 1537 (?)
€ 4.000,00 / 6.000,00
A DISH, FAENZA, CIRCA 1521
A DISH, FAENZA, CIRCA 1521 PIATTO, FAENZA, 1521 CIRCA maiolica dipinta in policromia [..]
A DISH, FAENZA, CIRCA 1521
€ 4.000,00 / 6.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
10
A PLATE (TONDINO), DERUTA, CIRCA 1520
A PLATE (TONDINO), DERUTA, CIRCA 1520 TONDINO, DERUTA, 1520 CIRCA in maiolica dipinta [..]
10
€ 12.000,00 / 18.000,00
11
A CHARGER, DERUTA, CIRCA 1500-1520
A CHARGER, DERUTA, CIRCA 1500-1520 PIATTO DA PARATA, DERUTA, 1500-1520 CIRCA in maiolica [..]
11
€ 7.000,00 / 10.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
12
A CHARGER, DERUTA, FIRST THIRD 16TH CENTURY
A CHARGER, DERUTA, FIRST THIRD 16TH CENTURY PIATTO DA POMPA, DERUTA, PRIMO TERZO SECOLO [..]
12
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
13
A BOWL, DERUTA, CIRCA 1520
A BOWL, DERUTA, CIRCA 1520 CIOTOLA, DERUTA, 1520 CIRCA in maiolica decorata in blu [..]
13
A BOWL, DERUTA, CIRCA 1520
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
14
AN EWER STAND, DERUTA, 1500-1530
AN EWER STAND, DERUTA, 1500-1530 PIATTO DA ACQUARECCIA, DERUTA, 1500-1530 in maiolica [..]
14
€ 2.500,00 / 3.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
15
A CHARGER, DERUTA, 1520-1530
A CHARGER, DERUTA, 1520-1530 PIATTO DA PARATA, DERUTA, 1520-1530 in maiolica decorata [..]
15
A CHARGER, DERUTA, 1520-1530
€ 8.000,00 / 12.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
16
A PLATE (TAGLIERE), GUBBIO, MASTRO GIORGIO, 1531
A PLATE (TAGLIERE), GUBBIO, MASTRO GIORGIO, 1531 TAGLIERE, GUBBIO, MASTRO GIORGIO, 1531 [..]
16
€ 8.000,00 / 12.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
17
A PLATE (TAGLIERE), GUBBIO, WORKSHOP OF MASTRO GIORGIO ANDREOLI, CIRCA 1525-1540 TAGLIERE, [..]
17
€ 7.000,00 / 10.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
18
A DISH, URBINO, CIRCLE OF NICOLA DI URBINO, “MAESTRO DEL BACILE DI APOLLO” OR “MAESTRO DELLA
A DISH, URBINO, CIRCLE OF NICOLA DI URBINO, “MAESTRO DEL BACILE DI APOLLO” OR “MAESTRO [..]
18
€ 30.000,00 / 50.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
19
A DISH, URBINO, CIRCLE OF FRANCESCO XANTO AVELLI, PROBABLY GIULIO DA URBINO, CIRCA 1534 [..]
19
€ 25.000,00 / 35.000,00
20
A DISH, URBINO OR CASTELDURANTE, 1525-1535
A DISH, URBINO OR CASTELDURANTE, 1525-1535 PIATTO, URBINO O CASTELDURANTE, 1525-1535 [..]
20
€ 20.000,00 / 30.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
21
A SHALLOW BOWL, DERUTA, 1532
A SHALLOW BOWL, DERUTA, 1532 COPPA, DERUTA, 1532 in maiolica dipinta in verde, giallo [..]
21
A SHALLOW BOWL, DERUTA, 1532
€ 15.000,00 / 25.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
22
A PLATE (TONDINO), URBINO, WORKSHOP OF GUIDO DI MERLINO, CIRCA 1540-1550
A PLATE (TONDINO), URBINO, WORKSHOP OF GUIDO DI MERLINO, CIRCA 1540-1550 TONDINO, URBINO, [..]
22
€ 15.000,00 / 25.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
23
A BOWL, MARCHE, PROBABLY PESARO, WORKSHOP OF LANFRANCO GIROLAMO DALLE GABICCE, 1542
A BOWL, MARCHE, PROBABLY PESARO, WORKSHOP OF LANFRANCO GIROLAMO DALLE GABICCE, 1542 [..]
23
€ 6.000,00 / 9.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
24
A DISH, MARCHE, PROBABLY PESARO, WORKSHOP OF LANFRANCO GIROLAMO DALLE GABICCE, CIRCA 1540-1550 [..]
24
€ 6.000,00 / 9.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
25
A DISH, URBINO, WORKSHOP OF FONTANA, PROBABLY ANTONIO PATANAZZI, CIRCA 1540-1550
A DISH, URBINO, WORKSHOP OF FONTANA, PROBABLY ANTONIO PATANAZZI, CIRCA 1540-1550 PIATTO, [..]
25
€ 7.000,00 / 10.000,00
26
A DISH, URBINO OR DUCHY OF URBINO, HALF 16TH CENTURY
A DISH, URBINO OR DUCHY OF URBINO, HALF 16TH CENTURY ALZATA, URBINO O DUCATO, METÀ [..]
26
€ 10.000,00 / 15.000,00
27
A MOULDED BOWL (CRESPINA), FAENZA, CIRCA 1540
A MOULDED BOWL (CRESPINA), FAENZA, CIRCA 1540 CRESPINA, FAENZA, 1540 CIRCA in maiolica, [..]
27
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
28
A MOULDED BOWL (CRESPINA), FAENZA, 1540-1560
A MOULDED BOWL (CRESPINA), FAENZA, 1540-1560 CRESPINA, FAENZA, 1540-1560 in maiolica, [..]
28
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
29
A BULBOUS JAR, VENICE, CIRCA 1530
A BULBOUS JAR, VENICE, CIRCA 1530 BOCCIA, VENEZIA, 1530 CIRCA in maiolica dipinta [..]
29
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
30
A DISH, CASTELDURANTE, 1552
A DISH, CASTELDURANTE, 1552 PIATTO, CASTELDURANTE, 1552 in maiolica dipinta in [..]
30
A DISH, CASTELDURANTE, 1552
€ 6.000,00 / 9.000,00
1 - 30 of 57 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last