NAPOLEONIC MEDALS. LARGE TUSCAN COINS. AUREA: GOLD COINS AND MEDALS

fri 25 November - fri 2 December 2022
Online auction 1169
258

BISANZIO. GIUSTINIANO I (525-565). ZECCA DI ROMA. SOLIDO

Au gr. 4,36

Graffi al dritto ma SPL/FDC Scratches to the obverse but EF/MS
Ex CNG E-SALE 418, lot. 494