TIMED AUCTION | WORKSONPAPER: DRAWINGS, PAINTINGS AND PRINTS

sat 25 June - mon 4 July 2022
Online auction 1156
38

Franz Kaisermann

€ 2.500 / 3.500

Franz Kaisermann

(Yverdon, 1765 – Roma, 1833)

TEMPIO DI VESTA  A TIVOLI

penna e inchiostro, pennello e acquerello su carta vergellata, cm 67x103

firmato in basso a destra "Keiserman Roma"

THE TEMPLE OF VESTA IN TIVOLI

pen and ink, brush and watercolor on laid paper, cm 67x103

signed lower right "Keiserman Roma"