TIMED AUCTION | WORKSONPAPER: DRAWINGS, PAINTINGS AND PRINTS

sat 25 June - mon 4 July 2022
Online auction 1156
97

Francesco Bartolozzi

€ 100 / 150

Francesco Bartolozzi

(Firenze, 1727 – Lisbona, 1815)

PORTRAIT OF GASPARO GOZZI

etching on watermarked paper, mm 175x120 (lastra)

signed lower left “F. Bartolozzi Fe”

RITRATTO DI GASPARO GOZZI

acquaforte su carta filigranata, mm 175x120 (lastra)

firmata in basso a sinistra “F. Bartolozzi Fe”