TIMED AUCTION | WORKSONPAPER: DRAWINGS, PAINTINGS AND PRINTS

sat 25 June - mon 4 July 2022
Online auction 1156
59

DIECI ILLUSTRAZIONI DI COSTUMI, FINE SEC. XVIII

acquaforte acquarellata, mm 240x160 (in cornice cm 31x23)

(10)

TEN ILLUSTRATIONS OF COSTUMES, LATE 18TH CENTURY

hand colored etching, 240x160 mm (framed cm 31x23)

(10)