TIMED AUCTION | WORKSONPAPER: DRAWINGS, PAINTINGS AND PRINTS

sat 25 June - mon 4 July 2022
Online auction 1156
85

Cosimo Minucci

Cosimo Minucci

(Siena, attivo all'inizio del sec. XIX)

THE COIR OF THE CATHEDRAL OF SIENA

black chalk, pen and ink, laid paper, mm 505x753

signed "Minucci" lower right

CORO DEL DUOMO DI SIENA

matita nera, penna e inchiostro su carta vergellata, mm 505x753

firmata "Minucci" in basso a destra