TIMED AUCTION | WORKSONPAPER: DRAWINGS, PAINTINGS AND PRINTS

sat 25 June - mon 4 July 2022
Online auction 1156
114

Roman artist, late 19th century

PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN PROFILE

charcoal and whita chalk on paper, mm 275x185

signed "E. Oliva / Roma 84"

Artista romano della fine del sec. XIX

PROFILO DI DONNA

carboncino e gesso bianco su carta, mm 275x185

firmato "E. Oliva / Roma 84"