ONLINE AUCTION | ARREDARE CON STILE. MOBILI E OGGETTI D'ARTE

Florence, thu 14 - thu 21 April 2022

Online auction, n.1146

It will be possible to view the lots on April 14th and 15th, from 10.00 am to13.00 pm and from 14.00 to 18.00 pm at our warehouse in Prato (Via Fratelli Giachetti 35)

Part of the proceeds from lots 178, 179 and 188 will go to the International Amato Onlus Foundation, founded in 2010 by Luigi and Donatella D'Amato thanks to Gen. C.A. CC Vittorio Barbato and by will of Donna Anny - wife of Prof. Luigi D'Amato and mother of Donatella - to remember the memory of their loved ones, both of whom died due to oncological disease.

The Foundation, aimed at scientific medical research in the oncology field, contributes to supporting university research laboratories and hospital health departments for the fight against cancer; it is also active with specific projects for pain therapy to improve the quality of life of patients and their families along the path of the disease.

For enquires
tempo@pandolfini.it
NO
Price range from 0 € to 4000 €

181 - 194  of 194 LOTS
182

A SPANISH TABLE, 17TH CENTURY

A SPANISH TABLE, 17TH CENTURY   TAVOLO, SPAGNA, SECOLO XVII in noce, piano di forma rettangolare [..]
182

A SPANISH TABLE, 17TH CENTURY

€ 1.000 / 1.500
183

A LOMBARD COMMODE WITH FALL FRONT, 18TH CENTURY

A LOMBARD COMMODE WITH FALL FRONT, 18TH CENTURY   CASSETTONE A RIBALTA, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO [..]
183

€ 1.800 / 2.500
184

A NORTHERN ITALIAN CHEST, 18TH CENTURY

A NORTHERN ITALIAN CHEST, 18TH CENTURY   CASSONE, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII [..]
184

€ 500 / 700
185

FOUR NORTHERN ITALY CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY

FOUR NORTHERN ITALY CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY   QUATTRO SEDIE, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII [..]
185

€ 800 / 1.200
A CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY
186

A CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY

A CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY   LAMPADARIO, SECOLO XX formato da elemento centrale in [..]
186

A CHANDELIER, 20TH CENTURY

€ 200 / 300
A TABLE, 18TH CENTURY
187

A TABLE, 18TH CENTURY

A TABLE, 18TH CENTURY   TAVOLINO, SECOLO XVIII in ciliegio, piano di linea mossa [..]
187

A TABLE, 18TH CENTURY

€ 200 / 300
188

A SMALL NEAPOLITAN DESK, 18TH CENTURY

A SMALL NEAPOLITAN DESK, 18TH CENTURY   SCRIVANIETTA, NAPOLI, SECOLO XVIII in legno lastronato [..]
188

€ 800 / 1.200
189

A CHANDELIER

A CHANDELIER   LAMPADARIO a sei braccia a voluta in ferro dorato, interamente decorato [..]
189

A CHANDELIER

€ 700 / 1.000
190

A PAIR OF TUSCAN BASES, MID 18TH CENTURY

A PAIR OF TUSCAN BASES, MID 18TH CENTURY   COPPIA DI MENSOLONI REGGIBUSTO, TOSCANA, METÀ [..]
190

€ 2.000 / 3.000
191

A PAIR OF FRENCH ARMCHAIRS, HALF 18TH CENTURY

A PAIR OF FRENCH ARMCHAIRS, HALF 18TH CENTURY   COPPIA DI POLTRONE, FRANCIA, METÀ [..]
191

€ 600 / 900
192

A PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL VENETIAN MIRRORS

A PAIR OF NEOCLASSICAL VENETIAN MIRRORS   COPPIA DI SPECCHI, VENETO, PERIODO NEOCLASSICO [..]
192

€ 700 / 1.000
193

A VENETIAN BENCH, 18TH CENTURY

A VENETIAN BENCH, 18TH CENTURY   PANCHETTA, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII In legno laccato, seduta [..]
193

€ 600 / 800
FOUR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE TUSCAN CHAIRS
194

FOUR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE TUSCAN CHAIRS   QUATTRO SEDIE, TOSCANA, STILE NEOCLASSICO [..]
194

€ 300 / 500
195

A SMALL CENTRAL ITALY CHEST, 16TH CENTURY

A SMALL CENTRAL ITALY CHEST, 16TH CENTURY   PICCOLA CASSAPANCA, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVI [..]
195

€ 2.000 / 3.000
181 - 194  of 194 LOTS