TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

thu 5 - mon 16 May 2022
Online auction 1144
88

Artist of 18th century

€ 600 / 800

Artist of 18th century

MADONNA AND CHILD IN A LANDSCAPE, WITHIN A FOLIAGE MOTIF

oil on glass, 42x33 cm, within acarved and partially gilt wooden frame, 62x40.5 cm

Artista del secolo XVIII

MADONNA CON IL BAMBINO SU SFONDO DI PAESAGGIO, ENTRO TRALCIO VEGETALE SAGOMATO

olio su vetro, cm 42x33, entro cornice in legno intagliato e parzialmente dorato, cm 62x40,5