ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
343

Romano Valori
(Milano, 1886 - Povolaro, 1918)

Romano Valori

Romano Valori

(Milano 1886 - Povolaro 1918)

MOUNTAINS

oil on panel, 25x35 cm

signed and dated ‘910 lower right

MONTAGNE

olio su tavoletta, cm 25x35

firmato e datato ‘910 in basso a destra