ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
282

Pietro Scoppetta
(Amalfi (salerno), 1863 - Napoli, 1920)

Pietro Scoppetta

Pietro Scoppetta

(Amalfi 1863 - Napoli 1920)

LADY WITH HAT

watercolour on paper, 16x15 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse inscribed

SIGNORA CON CAPPELLO

acquerello su carta, cm 16x15

firmato in basso a sinistra

inscrizioni sul retro