ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
279

Francesco Peluso
(Napoli, 1836 - Post, 1916)

Francesco Peluso

Francesco Peluso

(Napoli 1836 - post 1916)

IN AUTUMN

oil on plywood, 19x31 cm

signed lower right, on the reverse signed and titled

D’AUTUNNO

olio su compensato, cm 19x31

firmato in basso a destra, sul retro firmato e titolato