ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
348

Benvenuto Benvenuti ©
(Livorno, 1881 - Antignano, 1959)

Benvenuto Benvenuti

€ 1.500 / 2.000

Benvenuto Benvenuti

(Livorno 1881 - Antignano 1959)

THE CAULDRON AND THE BOAT

oil on panel, 28x40 cm

signed on the boat

on the reverse: signed, titled and stamp "Cat B 14"

IL CALDARO E LA BARCA

olio su tavoletta, cm 28x40

firmato sulla barca

retro: firmato, titolato e timbro "Cat B 14"