×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1122
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
International fine art
wed
15 June 2022
International fine art
Live auction, n.1122
Auction times
15/06/2022 Hours 15:30
Viewing
FLORENCE
Saturday
11 June 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Sunday
12 June 2022
10 am - 1 pm
Monday
13 June 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday
14 June 2022
10 am - 6 pm
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Furniture and works of art
International fine art
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
De winter Giuseppe
Dovera Achille
International fine art
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
18000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
91 - 107 of 107 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
91
A LARGE AUBUSSON CARPET, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A LARGE AUBUSSON CARPET, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY GRANDE TAPPETO AUBUSSON, FRANCIA, SECOLO [..]
91
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
92
A MODEL OF AN URN, FRANCE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
A MODEL OF AN URN, FRANCE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY MODELLO DI URNA, FRANCIA, PRIMA METÀ [..]
92
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
93
MARCO AURELIO A CAVALLO, FRANCIA, SECOLO XIX
MARCO AURELIO A CAVALLO, FRANCIA, SECOLO XIX figura in argento su base parzialmente dorata, con al [..]
93
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
94
Giovanni Battista Falda
Giovanni Battista Falda (Valduggia, 1643 - Roma, 1678) NUOVA PIANTA ET ALZATA DELLA CITTÀ [..]
94
Giovanni Battista Falda
€ 1.500,00 / 2.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
95
AN INKWELL, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
AN INKWELL, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY CALAMAIO, FRANCIA SECOLO XIX tre elementi in bronzo [..]
95
€ 800,00 / 1.200,00
96
Giuseppe Vasi
96
Giuseppe Vasi
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
97
A PAIR OF DECORATIVE SPHERES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF DECORATIVE SPHERES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY COPPIA DI SFERE DECORATIVE, SECOLO XIX-XX [..]
97
€ 2.500,00 / 3.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
98
Italian School, 19th century, Paolina Borghese (after Canova), alabaster, 31x53x20 cm
Italian School, 19th century, Paolina Borghese (after Canova), alabaster, 31x53x20 cm Scuola [..]
98
€ 1.600,00 / 2.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
99
A FRANÇOIS LINKE STYLE TABLE, FRANCE 19TH CENTURY
A FRANÇOIS LINKE STYLE TABLE, FRANCE 19TH CENTURY TAVOLINO, FRANCIA, NELLO STILE [..]
99
€ 1.500,00 / 2.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
100
A SMALL TABLE, ROME, 19TH CENTURY
A SMALL TABLE, ROME, 19TH CENTURY TAVOLINO, ROMA, SECOLO XIX in legno, con piano circolare [..]
100
€ 4.000,00 / 6.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
101
Pierre-Jules Mêne (Parigi 1810 - 1879), A horse, patinated bronze, signed P. J. Mene, cm 27x38,5x10
Pierre-Jules Mêne (Parigi 1810 - 1879), A horse, patinated bronze, signed P. J. Mene, cm 27x38,5x10 [..]
101
Pierre-Jules Mêne (Parigi 1810 - 1879), A horse, patinated bronze, signed P. J. Mene, cm 27x38, [..]
€ 700,00 / 1.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
102
A PAIR OF CONSOLES, CENTRAL ITALY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF CONSOLES, CENTRAL ITALY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY COPPIA DI CONSOLES, ITALIA [..]
102
€ 6.000,00 / 8.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
103
English, 1863, J. E. Boehm (Vienna, 1834- Londra 1890), A figure of a horse, patinated bronze, signed and dated J. E. BOEHM 1863 on the base, on the height of the base inscripted Johnny Armstrong, h. 40x40,5x12 cm
English, 1863, J. E. Boehm (Vienna, 1834- Londra 1890), A figure of a horse, patinated bronze, signed [..]
103
€ 3.000,00 / 5.000,00
104
Ferdinand Barbedienne (France 1810 - 1892), Figures of French Soldiers, bronze, 103,5x63x32 cm and 99x42x30 cm
Ferdinand Barbedienne (France 1810 - 1892), Figures of Soldiers, bronze, 103,5x63x32 cm and 99x42x30 [..]
104
Ferdinand Barbedienne (France 1810 - 1892), Figures of French Soldiers, bronze, 103,5x63x32 cm and [..]
€ 6.000,00 / 9.000,00
105
OROLOGIO DA CAMINO, FRANCIA, INIZIO SECOLO XIX
OROLOGIO DA CAMINO, FRANCIA, INIZIO SECOLO XIX in bronzo dorato, con figura di Cupido appoggiato sulla [..]
105
€ 800,00 / 1.200,00
106
A PAIR OF SMALL BASKETS MARKED ODIOT, PARIS, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF SMALL BASKETS MARKED ODIOT, PARIS, LATE 19TH CENTURY COPPIA DI CESTINE, ARGENTIERE [..]
106
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
107
AN IMPORTANT MONUMENTAL CLOCK, FRANCE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
AN IMPORTANT MONUMENTAL CLOCK, FRANCE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY IMPORTANTE OROLOGIO MONUMENTALE, [..]
107
€ 12.000,00 / 18.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
91 - 107 of 107 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev