ARCADE | 16th to 18th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1114
126

Veronese, school, 17th century

€ 8.000 / 12.000

AGONY IN THE GARDEN

oil on slate, cm 44x32

Scuola veronese, sec. XVII

ORAZIONE DI CRISTO NELL'ORTO

olio su ardesia, cm 44x32