ARCADE | 16th to 18th century paintings

1 MARCH 2022
Auction, 1114
16

Florentine school, 17th century

€ 12.000 / 18.000

THE BIRTH OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

oil on panel, cm 76,5x61

Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII

NASCITA DEL BATTISTA

olio su tavola, cm 76,5x61