ARCADE | 16th to 18th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1114
101

Flemish school, 17th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Flemish school, 17th century

SAINT CATHERINA IN PRISON CONVERTING EMPRESS FAUSTINA TO CHRISTIANITY

oil on copper, cm 21x27,5

Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII

SANTA CATERINA IN CARCERE CONVERTE L'IMPERATRICE FAUSTINA AL CRISTIANESIMO

olio su rame, cm 21x27,5