ARCADE | 16th to 18th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1114
32

Northern Artist in Venice, 16th century

€ 15.000 / 20.000

THE TEMPTATION OF SAIN JEROME

oil on canvas, cm 167,5x119,5

Artista nordico attivo in Veneto, sec. XVI

LE TENTAZIONI DI SAN GEROLAMO

olio su tela, cm 167,5x119,5