TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS

fri 17 - tue 28 September 2021
Online auction 1106
18

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

SCENA GALANTE

olio su tela, cm 49x63,5

recante firma apocrifa "F. Andreotti" in basso a destra

Italian school, 19th century

ROMANTIC SCENE

oil on canvas, 49x63.5

apocriphal signature "F. Andreotti" lower right