TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS

fri 17 - tue 28 September 2021
Online auction 1106
10

Scuola del secolo XIX

Scuola del secolo XIX

L'ARCO DI COSTANTINO, ROMA

acquarello su carta, cm 22,5x29, senza cornice

indistintamente firmato in basso a destra

School of the 19th century

THE ARCH OF CONSTANTINE, ROME

watercolour on paper, 22.5x29 cm, unframed

indistinctly signed lower right