BOOK, MANUSCRIPTS AND AUTOGRAPHS

thu 9 - wed 15 December 2021
Online auction 1100
50

(Legature) Una legatura vuota riccamente decorata in oro. XVIII secolo. Legatura in marocchino rosso scuro riccamente decorata in oro, sguardie in carta decorata (270 x 212 mm) (dorso da restaurare, abrasioni).

€ 100 / 200

One empty red morocco binding, richly decorated in gilt. 18th century. Additional images upon request.