ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

sat 23 - wed 27 October 2021
Online auction 1091
91

Alan Bonnefoit ©
(Parigi, 1937)

ALAIN BONNEFOIT

€ 400 / 800

ALAIN BONNEFOIT

(Parigi 1937)

Due

2004

china su carta applicata su tela di juta

cm 100x110 su tela cm 110x110

firmato e datato in basso a sinistra

al retro sul telaio titolato

Two

2004

Indian ink on paper applied on juta's canvas

100x110 cm on canvas 110x110 cm

signed and dated lower left

on the reverse on the frame titled

© ALAIN BONNEFOIT, by SIAE 2021