TIMED AUCTION | 16TH TO 19TH CENTURY DRAWINGS AND PRINTS

wed 15 - thu 23 September 2021
Online auction 1088
46

Matteo Florimi

Matteo Florimi

(1581 1613)

DOMINIO FIORENTINO

acquaforte e bulino su carta vergellata, mm 490x375 (lastra)

firmata sulla lastra "Matteo Florimi form. in Siena"

DOMINIO FIORENTINO

etching and engraving on laid paper, 490x375 mm (plate)

signed and dated "Matteo Florimi form. in Siena"