ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

wed 10 - thu 18 March 2021
Online auction 1060
74

Rinaldo Frank Burattin
(Trieste, 1914 - Prato, 1998)

RINALDO FRANK BURATTIN

RINALDO FRANK BURATTIN

(Trieste 1914 - Prato 1998)

Il giardino dei falorni

1986

acrilico su tela

cm 100x100

al retro firmato, titolato e datato “86”

The Falorni garden

1986

acrylic on canvas

100x100 cm

on the reverse signed, titled and dated "86"