ARCADE | 16TH TO 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 13 April 2021
Live auction 1035
284

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

CAMPAGNA ROMANA CON CONTADINA

olio su tela, cm 55x102

firmato "Barberini" in basso a sinistra

Italian school, 19th century

ROMAN COUNTRYSIDE WITH A PEASANT WOMAN

oil on canvas, 55x102 cm

signed "Barberini" lower left