COINS AND MEDALS FROM ITALIAN MINTS, THE HOUSE OF SAVOY AND AN IMPORTANT [..]

fri 25 June 2021

Live auction, n.1033
FLORENCE
10 am - lots 1-213
3 pm - lots 214-543
Auction times
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday            18 June 2021     10 am - 6 pm
Saturday       19 June 2021     10 am - 6 pm
Sunday          20 June 2021     10 am - 1 pm
Monday         21 June 2021     10 am - 6 pm
Tuedsay         22 June 2021     10 am - 6 pm

Contact: info@pandolfini.it | +39 055 2340888

For lots marked with * please refer to n. 16 of the Conditions of Sale.

Price range from 0 € to 23000 €

211 - 240  of 543 LOTS
211

SAVOIA CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 5 LIRE 1848 Torino

SAVOIA CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 5 LIRE 1848 Torino Ar Gig. 88 Molto rara q.SPL/SPL Very rare [..]
211

€ 300,00 / 600,00
212

SAVOIA. CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 2 LIRE 1833 Genova

SAVOIA. CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 2 LIRE 1833 Genova Ar Gig. 93  Mont. 145 Molto rara SPL/FDC [..]
212

€ 2.500,00 / 4.500,00
213

SAVOIA CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 2 LIRE 1834 Torino

SAVOIA CARLO ALBERTO (1831-1849) 2 LIRE 1834 Torino Au Gig. 12 Rarissima bel BB Very rare nice [..]
213

€ 3.500,00 / 5.500,00
214

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 100 LIRE 1864 Torino

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 100 LIRE 1864 Torino Au Gig. 1  Mont. 126 Rarissima [..]
214

€ 7.000,00 / 14.000,00
215

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 100 LIRE 1864 Torino

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 100 LIRE 1864 Torino Au Gig. 1 Rarissima SPL Very [..]
215

€ 20.000,00 / 25.000,00
216

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 100 LIRE 1878 Roma

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 100 LIRE 1878 Roma Ar Gig. 3  Mont. 128 Rarissima [..]
216

€ 23.000,00 / 28.000,00
217

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II RE ELETTO (1849-1861) 20 LIRE 1860 Milano

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II RE ELETTO (1849-1861) 20 LIRE 1860 Milano Au Gig. 20 Molto rara SPL/FDC [..]
217

€ 300,00 / 600,00
218

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 20 LIRE 1871 Roma

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 20 LIRE 1871 Roma Au Gig. 16 Rara FDC Rara MS [..]
218

€ 300,00 / 600,00
219

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 20 LIRE 1878 Roma

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 20 LIRE 1878 Roma Au Gig. 25a Molto rara FDC Very rare [..]
219

€ 300,00 / 600,00
220

SAVOIA. REGNO DI SARGEGNA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1849-1861) 10 LIRE 1857 Torino

SAVOIA. REGNO DI SARGEGNA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1849-1861) 10 LIRE 1857 Torino Au Gig. 27  [..]
220

€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
221

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 10 LIRE 1863 Torino

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 10 LIRE 1863 Torino Au Gig. 27 SPL/FDC EF/MS   [..]
221

€ 100,00 / 200,00
222

222

€ 100,00 / 200,00
223

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 5 LIRE 1861 Firenze

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 5 LIRE 1861 Firenze Ar Gig. 31  Mont. 161 Molto [..]
223

€ 1.500,00 / 3.000,00
224

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 5 LIRE 1863 Torino

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 5 LIRE 1863 Torino Au Gig. 29 FDC MS   [..]
224

€ 100,00 / 200,00
225

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 2 LIRE 1863 Napoli

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 2 LIRE 1863 Napoli Ar Gig. 58 SPL EF
225

€ 100,00 / 200,00
226

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 1 LIRA 1867 Torino

SAVOIA VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 1 LIRA 1867 Torino Ar Gig. 67 Molto rara BB Very rare [..]
226

€ 200,00 / 400,00
227

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 10 CENTESIMI 1867 .OM.

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) 10 CENTESIMI 1867 .OM. Cu Gig. 99a  Mont. 243 [..]
227

€ 80,00 / 150,00
228

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) DUE MONETE

SAVOIA. VITTORIO EMANUELE II (1861-1878) DUE MONETE Lira Valore 1963 M SPL; 2 Lire Valore 1963 T [..]
228

€ 80,00 / 160,00
229

SAVOIA. UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 100 LIRE 1883 Roma

SAVOIA. UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 100 LIRE 1883 Roma Au Gig. 3  Mont. 3 Rara SPL Rare EF [..]
229

€ 2.000,00 / 4.000,00
230

SAVOIA. UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 LIRE 1884 Roma

SAVOIA. UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 LIRE 1884 Roma Au Gig. 6  Mont. 6 Rara FDC Rare MS [..]
230

€ 3.000,00 / 6.000,00
231

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 LIRE 1884 Roma

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 LIRE 1884 Roma Au Gig. 6 Rara BB/SPL Rare VF/EF   [..]
231

€ 1.500,00 / 3.000,00
232

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 20 LIRE 1885 Roma

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 20 LIRE 1885 Roma Au Gig. 15 variante FDC MS   Il [..]
232

€ 200,00 / 400,00
233

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 5 LIRE 1878 Roma

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 5 LIRE 1878 Roma Ar Gig. 23 Molto rara. Patinata q.SPL Very rare. [..]
233

€ 500,00 / 1.000,00
234

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 5 LIRE 1879 Roma

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 5 LIRE 1879 Roma Ar Gig. 24 q.FDC a.MS
234

€ 200,00 / 400,00
235

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 1 LIRA 1892 Roma

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 1 LIRA 1892 Roma Ar Gig. 39 Molto rara BB/SPL Very rare VF/EF [..]
235

€ 500,00 / 1.500,00
236

SAVOIA. UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 CENTESIMI 1889

SAVOIA. UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 CENTESIMI 1889 Ar Gig. 42  Mont. 55 Rara SPL Rare EF [..]
236

€ 100,00 / 200,00
237

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 CENTESIMI 1889 Roma

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 CENTESIMI 1889 Roma Ar Gig. 42 Rara SPL/FDC Rare EF/MS [..]
237

€ 200,00 / 400,00
238

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 CENTESIMI 1892 Roma

SAVOIA UMBERTO I (1878-1900) 50 CENTESIMI 1892 Roma Ar Gig. 43 Molto rara SPL/FDC Very rare [..]
238

€ 300,00 / 600,00
239

SAVOIA. COLONIA ERITREA. UMBERTO I (1890-1896) 5 LIRE 1891

SAVOIA. COLONIA ERITREA. UMBERTO I (1890-1896) 5 LIRE 1891 Ar Gig. 1  Mont. 80 Rara FDC [..]
239

€ 5.000,00 / 6.000,00
240

SAVOIA UMBERTO I COLONIA ERITREA (1890-1896) 5 LIRE 1896

SAVOIA UMBERTO I COLONIA ERITREA (1890-1896) 5 LIRE 1896 Ar Gig. 2 Raro Migliore di SPL Rare [..]
240

€ 300,00 / 600,00
211 - 240  of 543 LOTS