SOL LEWITT
(Hartford 1928 - New York 2007)
MIMMO PALADINO
(Paduli, 1948)
SOL LEWITT e MIMMO PALADINO XXIV a 4 mani
pastelli, colate e tempera su carta
cm 76x56,5
firmato in basso a destra Sol Lewitt
firmato e datato al margine centrale sinistro Paladino
al retro etichetta Valentina Bonomo Arte
SOL LEWITT e MIMMO PALADINO XXIV 4 hands
pastels, pours and tempera on paper
76x56.5 cm
signed lower right Sol Lewitt
signed and dated on the left central margin Paladino
on the reverse label of Valentina Bonomo Arte